Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2015-2016 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 9/16/16

1) Oakland Rebels Black

1/17/16 - Champions - 11U Elite Division - BAS - MLK Tournament

5/22/16 - 12U Elite Champions - BAS  Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

8/28/16 - TOC - 1st Place in 12U Boys Elite Division Pool B 

2) Oakland PAL Blue

1/17/16 - Runner Ups - 11U Elite Division - BAS MLK Tournament 

8/28/16 - TOC - 2nd Place in 12U Boys Elite Division Pool B 

3) West Coast All Stars

4) Jamtown

5) United Playaz

8/28/16 - TOC - Runner Ups - 12U Boys Gold Division  

6) Dream Vision

5/22/16 - Champions - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

7) Bay City Black

8) SF Rebels

9) Blacktop Ballas

10) Wildcats Blue

11) PSB Select EDH

Pro Skills Basketball EDH 

12) PEBA

Premier Elite Basketball Academy 

13) CSRA Bulldogs

 

14) DC Spartans

15) Team Rampage

Honorable mentions:  SF Generals, CV Hornets, Chuck Hayes Basketball, Team Esface Black, Hoop Matrix, Oakland Rebels Red, Golden City & East Bay Mob (EBM).


Last updated on 9/16/16 

1) Bay Area Rebels

8/28/16 - TOC - Champions - 11U Boys Gold Division

2) NorCal Aces

6/19/16 - Champions - BAS Summer Slam 

7/10/16 - Champions - BAS Wild West Shootout 

8/28/16 - TOC - Runner Ups - 11U Boys Gold Division 

3) Bay Area Thunder

8/28/16 - TOC - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division 

4) BSP

8/28/16 - TOC - Final Four - 11U Boys Gold Division  

5) Hercules Rec

5/22/16 - 11U Gold Champions - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

6) N Your Court

7/10/16 - Runner Ups - BAS Wild West Shootout  

7) Uptempo

6/19/16 - Runner Ups - BAS Summer Slam  

8) South Bay Hustle

5/22/16 - Runner Ups - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

9) Hawaii Heat

4/10/16 - Champions - BAS CSG Qualifier

10) Matt Barnes Elite

4/10/16 - Runner Ups - BAS CSG Qualifier

11) Pride

8/28/16 - TOC - Top Eight - 11U Boys Gold Division  

12) Alameda Vipers (Bell)

13) Bay Area Wildcats

14) Armor Basketball

15) Team Rampage

16) DM's Mavericks

17) DC Spartans

18) Fairfield Ballers

19) Bay Area Renegades

20) East Bay Nets

21) San Jose Thunderbirds

22) Bay Area Titans

23) Oakland PAL Gold

24) Oakland Rebels Silver

25) NorCal Xpress

Honorable mentions: Cali Elitez, Bay Area Jaguars, Bay Area Outlaws, Mercado Basketball, Team Elite, Vision (Domingo), Nothing But Net, Stanco Stampede, County Bears, Bay Area Mambas, 5A Athletes, Solano Select,  Coastside, & Cal Stars.

All rights reserved

^