Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2015-2016 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in our COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 9/16/16

1) MVP Flight Elite Black

7/17/16 - Champions - Platinum Championship Bracket - Bigfoot Classic in Las Vegas, NV. 

2) Vision (Gipson)

4/10/16 - Champions - Elite Division - BAS  CSG Qualifier

4/24/16 - Champions - Oakland PAL Spring Classic 

5/30/16 - Runner Ups - D1 Division - JOI in Reno, NV   

6/19/16 - Champions - 12U/13U Division - BAS Summer Slam 

7/17/16 - Runner Ups - D1 Division - California State Games in San Diego, CA 

8/28/16 - TOC - Champions - 12U Elite Division  

3) Chuck Hayes Basketball

8/28/16 - TOC - Runner Ups - 12U Elite Division  

4) SF Rebels

5) Yellow Jackets (Gillyard)

6) Team Esface Black

7) Splash City

5/30/16 - Champions - D1 Division - JOI in Reno, NV  

4/24/16 - Runner Ups - Oakland PAL Spring Classic  

8) Left Coast

9) Oakland Soldiers Red

10) Oakland Rebels Red

11) Spartans Elite

12) Jamtown

13) Bay Area Battlecatz

14) Wildcats

15) Fairfield Ballers

Honorable mentions:  Bay Area Magic, Golden City Black, Sac Cobras, NBBA (Smith), ASA Prime Blue, Sac Panthers, KBA Grey, & Bay City Black.

Last updated 9/16/16

1) Bay Area Thunder

8/28/16 - TOC - Champions - 12U Gold Division

2) More Than Basketball

7/10/16 - Champions - BAS Wild West Shootout 

3) Splash City Cyclones

5/22/16 - Champions - 12U Gold Division at the BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

4) Yellow Jackets (Macayan)

8/28/16 - TOC - Final Four - 12U Gold Division 

5) Armor Basketball

8/28/16 - TOC - Final Four - 12U Gold Division 

6) Team Rampage

5/22/16 - Runner Ups - 12U Gold Division - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament  

8/28/16 - TOC - Top Eight - 12U Gold Division 

7) Team Elite

4/10/16 - Runner Ups - Elite Division -BAS - CSG Qualifier

7/10/16 - Runner Ups - BAS Wild West Shootout  

8) Uptempo

4/10/16 - Champions - Gold Division - BAS CSG Qualifier

9) East Bay Swag

8/28/16 - TOC - Top Eight - 12U Gold Division 

10) Vision (Karmann)

8/28/16 - TOC - Top Eight - 12U Gold Division  

11) Vision (Horton)

8/28/16 - TOC - Top Eight - 12U Gold Division  

12) NorCal Power

4/10/16 - Runner Ups - Gold Division - BAS CSG Qualifier

13) MTXE Dillon Strong

14) DM's Mavericks

15) Bay Area Wildcats White

16) DC Spartans

17) Solano Select

18) Alameda Vipers (Thomas)

19) Bay City Black

20) South Bay Hustle Blue

21) Hercules Rec

22) Cali Elitez

23) Port City

24) Oakland Soldiers Gold

25) TNT Phoenix

26) Bay Area Jaguars

27) Mercado Basketball

28) PSA Vikings

29) N Your Court

30) Palo Alto Flight

Honorable Mentions: Calstars,  Bay Area Tarheels, San Jose Dubs, Tracy Spartans, Golden City Gold, Stockton Hoops and Nothing But Net. 

All rights reserved

^