Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2016-2017 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated 8/31/17

1) Payton's Place Elite

3/19/17 - Third Place - 12U Girls Division - BAS Kings of the Court

8/27/17 - Champions - 12U Girls Division - TOC IV      

2) Sac Lady Pirates

1/15/17 - Third Place - 12U Girls Division - 4th Annual VBA MLK Tournament        

3/19/17 - Champions - 12U Girls Division - BAS Kings of the Court      

5/29/17 - Third Place -  12U Girls D1 Division - Championship Bracket - Reno Memorial Day Tournament 

8/27/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Girls Division - TOC IV       

3) Bay Club Basketball

5/29/17 - Runner Ups - 12U D1 Girls Division - Championship Bracket - Reno Memorial Day Weekend Tournament 

8/27/17 - Final Four - 12U Girls Division - TOC IV      

4) Team Superstar

10/30/16 - Champions - 12U/13U Girls Division - BAS Halloween Tournament

12/19/16 - Runner Ups - 12U/13U Girls Division - Holiday Hoops   

1/15/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Girls Division - 4th Annual VBA MLK Tournament   

8/27/17 - Final Four - 12U Girls Division - TOC IV     

5) CA Ballaz

10/16/16 - Runner Ups - 13U Girls Division - BAS Premier Series I

1/15/17 - Champions - 12U Girls Division - 4th Annual VBA MLK Tournament  

6) Golden City SF

5/29/17 - Final Four -  12U Girls D1 Division - Championship Bracket - Reno Memorial Day Tournament  

7) 24/7

10/9/16 - Champions - 12U Girls Division - Ballin in the Town 

12/10/16 - Champions - 12U/13U Division - BAS

5/29/17 - Champions -  12U Girls D2 Division - Gold Bracket - Reno Memorial Day Tournament

8) Stockton Mustangs

5/29/17 - Champions - 12U Girls D3 Division - Gold Bracket - Reno Memorial Day Tournament  

9) Milpitas Swoosh

11/27/16 - Champions - 11U/12U Girls Division - Turkey Shootout  

10) XBA

3/19/17 - Runner Ups - 12U Girls Division - BAS Kings of the Court       

11) East Bay Swag

10/9/16 - Runner Ups - 12U Girls Division - Ballin in the Town  

12) Rise Up Basketball Academy (Ukiah, CA)

5/29/17 - Final Four - 12U Girls D3 Division - Gold Bracket - Reno Memorial Day Tournament 

13) Port City

14) N Your Court

15) Shark City Hoops

Honorable Mention: Cal Stars, Bay Area Renegades, MRC, Alameda Vipers, South Bay Scholars, Hoyas, SF Rebels, Oscar Grant Ballers & South Bay Lady Hustle

Use the link below to view the 2015-2016 Power Rankings:

All rights reserved

^