BAS - Power Rankings

2015-2016 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in the COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 9/18/16

1) Oakland Soldiers Elite

2) Splash City

3) PHPS Elite

4) East Bay Celtics

1/17/16 - Champions - Elite Division - VBA MLK Tournament Champions

5) NorCal Spartans Black

6) Chuck Hayes Basketball

5/22/16 - Champions - Gold Division - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament

7) Hercules Rec

1/17/16 - VBA MLK Tournament Champions - Gold Division  

5/22/16 BAS Pre-Memorial Day - Gold Vision Champions 

 8/28/2016 - Top Six - TOC - 14U Elite Division  

8) Oakland PAL

 8/28/2016 - Top Six - TOC - 14U Elite Division 

9) Vision (Moreno)

4/10/16 - Runner Ups - BAS CSG Qualifier - Red Division 

6/19/16 - Champions - 14U Division - BAS Summer Slam 

7/17/16 - Champions - D2 Division - California State Games in San Diego, CA. 

10) Hayward Swoosh

7/10/16 - Champions - BAS Wild West Shootout 

11) Bay City Black

1/17/16 - Runner Ups - Elite Division - VBA MLK Tournament  

12) San Jose Thunderbirds

5/22/16 - Runner Ups - Gold Division - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament

13) Team Rampage

14) NorCal Aces

15) Oakland Rebels Black

16) Sacramento Yellow Jackets

17) Mountain House Wolverines

18) NorCal Xpress

19) Orangemen (Orange)

20) Bay Area Mambas

Honorable mentions: Team Esface, La Familia Bucket Boyz, Peak Basketball, Team Phillips Grizzlies, NorCal Spartans Grey, 1 Team 1 Dream, Golden City Black & KBC Elite 

Last updated 9/18/16

1) Capital Ballers

8/28/16 - Champions - 14U Gold Division 

2) Bay Area Eagles

8/28/2016 - Runner Ups - TOC - 14U Gold Division

3) Uptempo

6/19/16 - Runner Ups - 14U/15U Division - BAS Summer Slam 

7/10/16 - Champions - Cal State Games in San Diego 

4) Team Elite Yellow

4/10/16 - Champions - Black Division - BAS CSG Qualifier

5) Team Elite Black

4/10/16 - Champions - Red Division - BAS CSG Qualifier

6) Nu Glass Basketball Factory

8/28/2016 - Final Four - TOC - 14U Gold Division 

7) San Jose Dubs

8/28/2016 - Final Four - TOC - 14U Gold Division  

8) Fairfield Ballers

4/10/16 - Champions - Gold Division - BAS CSG Qualifier Champions

9) DBS Empire

7/10/16 - Runner Ups - BAS Wild West Shootout 

10) Chuck Hayes Basketball

11) County Bears

4/10/16 - Runner Ups - Grey Division - BAS CSG Qualifier

12) Cal Stars

13) Fog City

14) East Bay Swag (Orange)

16) Albany Elite

17) Berkeley Bash

18) PSA Vikings

18) Port City

19) Wildcats

20) Vipers (Lee)

HONORABLE MENTIONS:  CV Hornets, DM's Mavericks, South Bay Hustle, West City Ballers, Stockton Tigers Elite, Bay Area Rebels,  Hoop Matrix, Bay Area Thunder, Solano Select, More Than Basketball, Bay Area Renegades,  5A Athletes, and NorCal Power

All rights reserved

^