Bay Area Sports - Power Rankings

2015-2016 Season

To be considered for a spot in our Power Rankings, post a message in t COMMENT ZONE and let us know which tournament(s) you've won this season and which teams you've played! 

View the COMMENT ZONE by clicking HERE!

When updating our rankings, we verify results of tournaments/games (by checking websites, and contacting coaches and /or tournament directors).

Last updated on 9/18/16 

1) Vision (Alameda) 16U

4/10/16 - Champions - BAS CSG Qualifier

8/28/2016 - Champions - TOC - JV Division  

2) Cal Stars

8/28/2016 - Runner Ups - TOC - JV Division  

3) Palo Alto Flight Elite

5/22/16 - Champions - JV Elite Division - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

4) Mountain House Wolverines (Assaf) 16U

3/20/16 - Champions - BAS Kings of the Court

6/19/16 - Champions - BAS Summer Slam 

5) PSA Vikings

8/28/2016 - Final Four - TOC - JV Division

6) Nothing But Net

8/28/2016 - Final Four - TOC - JV Division 

7) Red & Black 16U

4/10/16 - Runner Ups - Black Division - BAS CSG Qualifier

8) DC Spartans 16U

3/20/16 - Runner Ups - BAS Kings of the Court

9) Team Rampage 16U

10) Stanco Stampede

7/10/16 - Runner Ups - JV Division - BAS Wild West Shootout 

11) Next Level Basketball 16U

12) San Jose Thunderbirds 16U

Honorable mentions: Bay Area Academy, N Your Court, Golden City SF, Bay Area Magic, Bay Area Hit Squad, CV Hornets Black, Anotha Level and Cal Rise 16U

Last updated 9/19/16

1) Team Select (Garcia) 15U

8/28/16 - Champions - TOC - 15U Boys Elite Division 

2) Team Legit 15U

8/28/16 - Runner Ups - TOC - 15U Boys Elite Division  

3) The Town Soldiers 15U

8/28/16 - Final Four - TOC - 15U Boys Elite Division  

4) Bay City Select 15U

5/15/16 - Champions - Spring Classic 

5/29/16 - Champions - Hoop Review Memorial Day @ Jamtown 

6/12/16 - Champions - Battle of the Bay 

7/17/16 - Champions - Big Foot Live in Las Vegas -  Platinum Bracket

5) Mountain House Wolverines (Tavio) 15U

5/22/16 - Runner Ups - JV Boys Elite Division - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament 

6) Cali Starz 15U

7/10/16 - Champions - JV Division - BAS Wild West Shootout 

7) Alameda Vipers 15U

5/22/16 - Champions - JV Gold Division - BAS Pre-Memorial Day Tournament  

8) Peak Basketball

8/28/16 - Final Four - TOC - 15U Boys Elite Division  

9) San Jose Dubs

8/28/16 - Champions - TOC - 15U Boys Gold Division

10) SF Generals 15U

7/10/16 - Runner Ups - 15U Elite Division - BAS WIld West Shootout 

8/28/16 - Runner Ups - TOC - 15U Boys Gold Division 

11) Sac Lightning 15U

7/10/16 - Champions - 15U Gold Division - BAS Wild West Shootout 

12) Stanco Stampede

7/10/16 - Runner Ups - 15U Gold Division - BAS Wild West Shootout  

13) TCYS Supersonics

14) Cal Stars

15) NCP 15U

16) Anotha Level 15U

17) DC Spartans 15U

18) Golden City SF

19) CV Hornets Yellow

20) Golden City SF Black 15U

21) Bay Area Titans

22) Oakland PAL 15U

23) Berkeley Bears 15U

24) Chew On This

25) Team Elite

Honorable mentions: FTS, Thunder Prime, North Bay Soldiers, Sac Shooting Stars 15U, Bay Area Renegades 15U & Fairfield Ballers 15U 

All rights reserved

^